Seaman Schepps | Paire de clips d'oreille perles de culture et saphirs | Pair of cultured pearl and sapphire earclips
September 30, 02:02 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
Seaman Schepps | Paire de clips d'oreille perles de culture et saphirs
Seaman Schepps | Pair of cultured pearl and sapphire earclips
Formant chacune une fleur, composée de perles de culture et d'un saphir taille ovale, diamètre 36 mm environ, signée Seaman Schepps, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 14K (585°/00), poids brut total 24.64 g.
Each designed as a flowerhead, formed from cultured pearls and an oval sapphire, diameter approximately 36mm, signed Seaman Schepps, French import assay marks for 14 carat, combined gross weight 24.64 grams.