View full screen - View 1 of Lot 356. Bracelet rubis, saphirs, émeraudes et diamants | Ruby, sapphire, emerald and diamond bracelet.

Bracelet rubis, saphirs, émeraudes et diamants | Ruby, sapphire, emerald and diamond bracelet

September 30, 12:57 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Bracelet rubis, saphirs, émeraudes et diamants

Ruby, sapphire, emerald and diamond bracelet

A décor végétal, serti de cabochons d'émeraudes, de saphirs, de rubis, rehaussé de rubis, saphirs, émeraudes, pierres rouges et vertes taille ronde, orné de diamants taille brillant, longueur 170 mm environ, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 59.54 g.

Of foliate design, set with emerald, sapphire, ruby cabochons, highlighted with round rubies, sapphires and emeralds, green and red stones, accented by brilliant-cut diamonds, length approximately 170mm, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 59.54 grams.