September 30, 01:26 PM GMT
4,500 - 6,500 EUR
Property of a Lady
Bracelet or
Gold bracelet
Composé d'une succession de maillons géométriques articulés, longueur 190 mm environ, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 113.92 g, vers 1940.
Designed as a series of geometrical links, length approximately 190mm, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 113.92 grams; 1940s.