Van Cleef & Arpels Jaeger Le Coultre | Montre de poche or | Gold pocket watch
September 30, 01:28 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
Van Cleef & Arpels Jaeger Le Coultre | Montre de poche or
Van Cleef & Arpels Jaeger Le Coultre | Gold pocket watch
La boîte en or de forme rectangulaire à décor de vannerie, réhaussée de pierres bleues carrées révélant une montre, le cadran avec index bâtons, aiguilles en acier bleui, mouvement mécanique à remontage manuel, mesurant 35 x 25 mm environ, signée, numérotée, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 32.28 g.
The gold case of rectangular and basketweave design accented by blue stones opens to reveal a watch, dial with baton indicators, blued steel hands, manual winding movement, measuring approximately 35 x 25mm, signed, numbered, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 32.28 grams.