March 2, 03:52 PM GMT
11,000 - 13,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
Bague diamants
Diamond ring
Sertie griffe d'un diamant taille brillant pesant 2.28 carats épaulé de diamants taille 8/8, tour de doigt 50, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 5.65 g.
Accompagnée d'un certificat gemmologique.
Claw-set with a brilliant-cut weighing 2.28 carats, the shoulders set with single-cut diamonds, size 50, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 5.65 grams.
Accompanied by a gemmological report.