Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 783. Schlumberger pour Tiffany & Co | Bracelet émail et diamants | Enamel and diamond bracelet.

Jean Schlumberger

Schlumberger pour Tiffany & Co | Bracelet émail et diamants | Enamel and diamond bracelet

September 28, 03:03 PM GMT

18,000 - 22,000 EUR

From an Important Private Collection

Schlumberger pour Tiffany & Co | Bracelet émail et diamants

Schlumberger for Tiffany & Co | Enamel and diamond bracelet

Réhaussé d'émail rouge sur paillon, décoré de godrons en or et serti clos de diamants taille brillant, diamètre intérieur 150 mm, signé, poinçon français d'export pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 85.90 g

Applied with red paillonné enamel, accented with fluted gold and bezel-set round brilliant-cut diamonds, inner circumference approximately 150mm, signed, French export assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, gross weight 85.90 grams.