Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 784. Piaget | Montre bracelet de dame racine de rubis et or | Lady's ruby stone and gold bracelet.

Piaget

Piaget | Montre bracelet de dame racine de rubis et or | Lady's ruby stone and gold bracelet

September 28, 03:03 PM GMT

15,000 - 20,000 EUR

From an Important Private Collection

Piaget | Montre bracelet de dame racine de rubis et or

Piaget | Lady's ruby stone and gold bracelet

Le cadran muet rectangulaire en racine de rubis, sur un bracelet en or tressé et texturé, longueur 180 mm environ, signée, numérotée, mouvement mécanique à remontage manuel, poinçon suisse pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 118.70 g, vers 1970.

The rectangular ruby stone dial to a meshed textured gold bracelet, length approximately 180 mm, manual winding movement, signed, numbered, Swiss assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 118.70 grams; 1970s.