Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 796. David Webb | Bracelet émail rubis et diamants | Enamel ruby and diamond bracelet.

David Webb

David Webb | Bracelet émail rubis et diamants | Enamel ruby and diamond bracelet

September 28, 03:03 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

From an Important Private Collection

David Webb | Bracelet émail, rubis et diamants

David Webb | Enamel, ruby and diamond bracelet

Stylisant deux grenouilles affrontées et articulées réhaussées d'émail bleu, de motifs en or, serties de rubis taille cabochon et de diamants taille brillant, diamètre intérieur 150 mm environ, signé Webb, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (850°/00), poids brut 114.03 g.

Designed as two articulated kissing frogs applied with blue enamel and coiled gold motifs, highlighted with brilliant-cut diamonds and cabochon rubies, inner circumference approximately 150mm, signed Webb, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold and platinum, gross weight 114.03 grams.