Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 797. Chopard | Montre bracelet de dame lapis-lazuli et or | Lady's lapis lazuli and gold bracelet watch.

Chopard

Chopard | Montre bracelet de dame lapis-lazuli et or | Lady's lapis lazuli and gold bracelet watch

September 28, 03:03 PM GMT

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

From an Important Private Collection

Chopard L.U.C | Montre bracelet de dame lapis-lazuli et or

Chopard L.U.C | Lady's lapis lazuli and gold bracelet watch

Le boîtier en or ovale, le cadran muet en lapis-lazuli, sur un bracelet composé de maillons articulés en or texturé, mouvement mécanique à remontage manuel, dimensions du boîtier 22 x 40 mm environ, longueur 175 mm environ, signée, numérotée, poinçon suisse pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 135.86 g, fin des années 1970.

The oval gold case, the lapis lazuli dial, to an articulated and textured gold bracelet, manual winding movement, case measuring approximately 40 x 22mm, length approximately 175mm, signed, numbered, Swiss assay mark for 18 carat gold, gross weight 135.86 grams; end of the 1970s.