Collier diamants | Diamond necklace

September 28, 03:03 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Collier diamants

Diamond necklace

Composé de maillons ajourés à motifs géométriques sertis de diamants tailles ancienne, demi-taille et 8/8, longueur 370 mm environ, numéroté, poinçons français pour le platine (950°/00), poids brut 62.91 g, vers 1930.

Composed of openwork geometrical links, set with circular- and single-cut diamonds, length approximately 370mm, numbered, French assay marks for platinum, gross weight 62.91 grams; Circa 1930.