Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 715. Clip diamants | Diamond clip.

Clip diamants | Diamond clip

September 28, 03:03 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Clip diamants

Diamond clip

A décor géométrique, serti de diamants tailles marquise, brillant, triangle et baguette, dimensions 35 x 40mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour le platine (850°/00) et l'or 14K (585°/00), poids brut 20.66 g.

Of geometrical design, set with marquise-shaped, brilliant-cut, triangular and baguette diamonds, measuring approximately 35 x 40mm, French import assay marks for platinum and 14 carat gold, gross weight 20.66 grams.