Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 770. Bracelet or | Gold bracelet.

Bracelet or | Gold bracelet

September 28, 03:03 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Bracelet or

Gold bracelet

Formant un serpent enroulé et composé de maille tubogas, la tête et la queue serties de diamants taille rose, les yeux ornés de cabochons de grenat, diamètre intérieur 160 mm environ, extensible, dispense pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 71.77 g.

Designed as a coiled serpent, the scales composed of gold tubogas links, the head and tail highlighted by rose diamonds, with cabochon garnet eyes, inner circumference approximately 160mm, expandable, exempted for 18 carat gold, gross weight 71.77 grams.