Composizione
July 14, 02:59 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
Massimo Campigli
1895 - 1971
Composizione
signed and dated 61
oil on canvas laid on canvas
(firmato e datato 61
olio su tela applicata su tela)
cm 20x30; inches 7.87 by 11.81
Framed: cm 43,2x54,7x3,3; inches 17 by 21.53 by 1.29
Private collection, Rome
V. L. Collection, Milan
Galleria Archimede, Rome
Bonaparte Arte Contemporanea, Milan
Private collection, Turin
Nicola Campigli, Eva Weiss, Marcus Weiss, Campigli. Catalogue raisonné, Vol. II, Milan 2013, p. 767, n. 61-062, illustrated