View full screen - View 1 of Lot 59. Composizione.

Massimo Campigli

Composizione

July 14, 02:59 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Massimo Campigli

1895 - 1971

Composizione

signed and dated 61

oil on canvas laid on canvas

(firmato e datato 61

olio su tela applicata su tela)

cm 20x30; inches 7.87 by 11.81

Framed: cm 43,2x54,7x3,3; inches 17 by 21.53 by 1.29

Private collection, Rome

V. L. Collection, Milan

Galleria Archimede, Rome

Bonaparte Arte Contemporanea, Milan

Private collection, Turin

Nicola Campigli, Eva Weiss, Marcus Weiss, Campigli. Catalogue raisonné, Vol. II, Milan 2013, p. 767, n. 61-062, illustrated