View full screen - View 1 of Lot 81. Untitled (double sided).

Miquel Barceló

Untitled (double sided)

September 22, 02:19 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

Miquel Barceló

b. 1957

Untitled (double-sided)

signed and numbered 10/25 (recto) ; signed and numbered 16/25 (verso)

etching with double paper collage, black seeds and soft varnish

39,7 x 49,3 cm ; 15 5/8 x 19 7/16 in.

Executed in 2012, the recto of this work is number 10 from an edition of 25 and the verso is number 16 from an edition of 25. This work was conceived for Patrick Modiano Cahier de l'Herne.

Miquel Barceló

n. 1957

Sans Titre (double face)

signé et numéroté 10/25 (recto) ; signé et numéroté 16/25 (verso)

eau forte avec double collage de papier, graines noires et vernis mou

Exécutée en 2012, le recto de cette oeuvre est le numéro 10 d'une édition de 25 exemplaires, et le verso est le numéro 16 d'une édition de 25 exemplaires. Cette oeuvre a été conçue pour le Cahier de l'Herne de Patrick Modiano.

Private Collection, Paris