View full screen - View 1 of Lot 82. Sans Titre.

Hans Hartung

Sans Titre

September 22, 02:27 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

Hans Hartung

1904 - 1989

Sans Titre

signed

etching and aquatint on paper

9,5 x 28 cm ; 3 3/4 x 11 in.

Executed in 1953.

Hans Hartung

1904 - 1989

Sans Titre

signé

eau-forte et aquatinte sur papier

9,5 x 28 cm ; 3 3/4 x 11 in.

Exécuté en 1953.

Private Collection, France