View full screen - View 1 of Lot 96. Robe à Pois.

September 22, 02:34 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Sarah Moon

b. 1941

Robe à Pois

titled, numbered 2/15 and signed on the reverse

silver print

58 x 42,5 cm ; 22 13/16 x 16 3/4 in.

Executed in 1996, this work is number 2 from an edition of 15.

Sarah Moon

n. 1941

Robe à Pois

titré, numéroté 2/15 et signé au dos

tirage argentique

Exécutée en 1996, cette oeuvre est le numéro 2 d'un édition de 15 exemplaires.

Private Collection, Switzerland