View full screen - View 1 of Lot 97. Pascale et le Dindon.

Sarah Moon

Pascale et le Dindon

September 22, 02:35 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Sarah Moon

b. 1941

Pascale et le Dindon

titled, numbered 3/20 and signed on the reverse

silver print

54,5 x 44, 8 cm ; 21 7/16 x 17 5/8 in.

Executed in 2000, this work is number 3 from an edition of 20.

Sarah Moon

n. 1941

Pascale et le Dindon

titré, numéroté 3/20 et signé au dos

tirage argentique

Exécutée en 2000, cette oeuvre est le numéro 3 d'une édition de 20 exemplaires.

Private Collection, Switzerland