View full screen - View 1 of Lot 140. Gris noir.
140

Serge Poliakoff

Gris noir

Serge Poliakoff

Serge Poliakoff

Gris noir

Gris noir

Serge Poliakoff

1906 - 1969

Gris noir

signed

97 x 130 cm ; 38 3/16 x 51 3/16 in.

Executed in 1960, this work was reworked by the artist in 1966.

Serge Poliakoff

1906 - 1969

Gris noir

signé

huile sur toile

Exécutée en 1960, cette oeuvre a été retravaillée par l'artiste en 1966.

For further information on the condition of this lot please contact Armance.Gay@sothebys.com

Galerie Kriegel, Paris

Galerie Im Erker, St. Gallen

___________________________________________________________________

Galerie Kriegel, Paris

Galerie Im Erker, St. Gallen

Alexis Poliakoff, Serge Poliakoff. Catalogue Raisonné, vol. V, 1966-1969, Paris, 2016, p. 189, no. 66-302, illustrated in colour

Alexis Poliakoff, Serge Poliakoff. Catalogue Raisonné, vol. V, 1966-1969, Paris, 2016, p. 189, no. 66-302, illustré en couleurs

London, Whitechapel Gallery, Serge Poliakoff, 17 April - 19 May 1963

Brussels, Galerie Veranneman, Serge Poliakoff, 25 January - 17 February 1973, no. 8

Londres, Whitechapel Gallery, Serge Poliakoff, 17 avril - 19 mai 1963

Bruxelles, Galerie Veranneman, Serge Poliakoff, 25 janvier - 17 février 1973, no. 8