View full screen - View 1 of Lot 142. Carmin et rose.
142

Serge Poliakoff

Carmin et rose

Serge Poliakoff

Serge Poliakoff

Carmin et rose

Carmin et rose

Serge Poliakoff

1906 - 1969

Carmin et rose

signed

oil on panel

89 x 116 cm ; 35 1/16 x 45 11/16 in.

Executed in 1956.

Serge Poliakoff

1906 - 1969

Carmin et rose

signé

huile sur panneau

Exécuté en 1956.

For further information on the condition of this lot please contact Armance.Gay@sothebys.com

Prince Igor Troubetzkoy, Paris

Alexis Poliakoff, Serge Poliakoff : catalogue raisonné, Vol. 2, 1955-1958, Paris, 2010, p. 121, no. 56-22, illustrated in colour

Alexis Poliakoff, Serge Poliakoff : catalogue raisonné, Vol. 2, 1955-1958, Paris, 2010, p. 121, no. 56-22, illustré en couleurs

Hamburg, Kunsteverein, Serge Poliakoff, 12 April - 18 May 1958, catalogue, no. 52

Kobenhavn, Stateus Museum for Kunst, Serge Poliakoff, 30 May - 15 June 1958, catalogue, no. 51

Paris, Galerie du XXème siècle, Serge Poliakoff (1900-1969), 7 June - 12 July 2005, catalogue, p.17, illustrated in colour

Hambourg, Kunsteverein, Serge Poliakoff, 12 avril - 18 mai 1958, catalogue, no. 52

Kobenhavn, Stateus Museum for Kunst, Serge Poliakoff, 30 mai - 15 juin 1958, catalogue, no. 51

Paris, Galerie du XXème siècle, Serge Poliakoff (1900-1969), 7 juin - 12 juillet 2005, catalogue, p. 17, illustré en couleurs