Collection Jacques Ginepro, Une Vie de Sculptures

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 52. Buste de bébé endormi (Bust of a sleeping Baby) .

Jules Dalou (1838 - 1902)

Buste de bébé endormi (Bust of a sleeping Baby)

May 25, 12:50 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Jules Dalou

1838 - 1902

bronze, brown patina; on a verde antico marble base

signed DALOU, numbered (F 21), stamped CIRE/PERDUE/A.A. HEBRARD

19,2 cm, 7½ in.

___________________________________

Jules Dalou

1838 - 1902

Buste de bébé endormi

bronze à patine brune ; sur un socle en marbre verde antico

signé DALOU, numéroté (F 21), cachet CIRE/PERDUE/A.A. HEBRARD

19,2 cm, 7½ in.

Sculpture Passion, exhcat. Monaco, Salle des Arts du Sporting d’Hiver, 24 March – 16 April 1990, cat. 132, p. 86 (ill. p. 92).

Sculpture Passion, cat. exp. Monaco, Salle des Arts du Sporting d’Hiver, 24 mars – 16 avril 1990, cat. 132, p. 86 (ill. p. 92).