Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 336. Women bathing.

Property from the Artist's Family | Provenant de la famille de l'artiste

Suzanne Perlman

Women bathing

March 25, 04:13 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Property from the Artist's Family

Suzanne Perlman

1922 - 2020

Women bathing

signed S Perlman and titled Women Bathing (lower right)

gouache on paper

51,1 x 38,3 cm; 20⅛ x 15⅛ in.

Provenant de la famille de l'artiste

Suzanne Perlman

1922 - 2020

Women bathing

signé S Perlman et titré Women Bathing (en bas à droite)

gouache sur papier

51,1 x 38,3 cm; 20⅛ x 15⅛ in.

By descent from the artist to the present owner