Nel et chat
December 5, 03:57 PM GMT
6,000 - 8,000 EUR
Property from a Private Belgian Collection
Rik Wouters
1882 - 1916
Nel et chat
signed Rik Wouters and dated 15 (lower right)
ink and watercolour on paper
35 x 51,8 cm; 133/4 x 203/8 in.
Executed en 1915.
Olivier Bertrand has confirmed the authenticity of this work. A certificate can be requested by the purchaser.
Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Belge
Rik Wouters
1882 - 1916
Nel et chat
signé Rik Wouters et daté 15 (en bas à droite)
encre et aquarelle sur papier
Exécuté en 1915.
Olivier Bertrand a confirmé l'authenticité de cette œuvre. Un certificat peut être obtenu sur demande aux frais de l'acheteur.
Nel Wouters, Belgium
Acquired from the above by the present owner