Nel écrivant
December 5, 03:58 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
Property from a Private Belgian Collection
Rik Wouters
1882 - 1916
Nel écrivant
signed Rik Wouters, dated 15 and situated Amsterdam (lower right on the reverse)
ink and watercolor on paper
25,5 x 34,5 cm; 10 x 135/8 in.
Executed circa 1911-12.
Olivier Bertrand has confirmed the authenticity of this work. A certificate can be requested by the purchaser.
Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Belge
Rik Wouters
1882 - 1916
Nel écrivant
signé Rik Wouters, daté 15 et situé Amsterdam (en bas à droite au dos)
encre et aquarelle sur papier
Exécuté vers 1911-12.
Olivier Bertrand a confirmé l'authenticité de cette œuvre. Un certificat peut être obtenu sur demande aux frais de l'acheteur.
Nel Wouters, Belgium
Acquired from the above by the present owner