Art Contemporain Day Auction

Art Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 175. Solstice d'été.

Alechinsky, Pierre

Solstice d'été

December 7, 03:12 PM GMT

100,000 - 150,000 EUR

Pierre Alechinsky

b. 1927

Solstice d'Eté

signed, dated, located NY and titled

acrylic on paper laid down on canvas

92 x 215 cm ; 36 1/4 x 84 5/8 in.

Executed in 1979.

This work is registered under number 2013 in the artist's Catalogue Raisonné currently being prepared.

________________________________________________________

Pierre Alechinsky

n. 1927

Solstice d'Eté

signé, daté, localisé NY et titré

acrylique sur papier marouflé sur toile

Exécuté en 1979.

Cette œuvre est enregistrée sous le numéro 2013 dans le Catalogue Raisonné de l'artiste en cours de préparation.

Galerie Guy Pieters, Knokke

Private Collection, Brussels

Private Collection, Luxembourg

Artcurial, Postwar & Contemporary Art, 27 November 2017, lot 210

Acquired from the above by the present owner

________________________________________________________________

Galerie Guy Pieters, Knokke

Collection Particulière, Bruxelles

Collection Particulière, Luxembourg

Artcurial, Postwar & Contemporary Art, 27 novembre 2017, lot 210

Acquis auprès du précédent par le propriétaire actuel