Art Contemporain Day Auction

Art Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 176. Sans Titre.

Alechinsky, Pierre

Sans Titre

December 7, 03:15 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Pierre Alechinsky

b. 1927

Remuement d'Eau

signed and dated 1990

glazed lava stone

Diam. 100,5 cm ; Diam. : 39 9/16 in.

Executed in 1990.

We thank Pierre Alechinsky for the information provided on this work.

_______________________________________________________

Pierre Alechinsky

n. 1927

Remuement d'Eau

signé et daté 1990

pierre de lave émaillée

Exécuté en 1990.

Nous remercions Pierre Alechinsky pour les informations fournies sur cette oeuvre.

Private Collection, France

________________________

Collection Particulière, France

Yves Bonnefoy, Alechinsky, les Traversées, Paris, 2016

___________________________________________________