Art Contemporain Day Auction
Art Contemporain Day Auction
Mesembrie
December 7, 02:35 PM GMT
50,000 - 70,000 EUR
Georges Mathieu
1921 - 2012
Mesembrie
signed and dated 76 ; titled on the stretcher
60,3 x 73,2 cm ; 23 3/4 x 28 13/16 in.
Executed in 1976.
This painting is referenced among the authentic artworks of the « Archives by Jean-Marie Cusinberche on Georges Mathieu ». An attestation of the « Archives by Jean-Marie Cusinberche on Georges Mathieu » will be provided to the buyer.
________________________________________________________
Georges Mathieu
1921 - 2012
Mesembrie
signé et daté 76 ; titré sur le châssis
huile sur toile
Exécuté en 1976.
Cette œuvre est référencée parmi les œuvres authentiques dans les « Archives Jean-Marie Cusinberche sur Georges Mathieu ». Une attestation des « Archives Jean-Marie Cusinberche sur Georges Mathieu » sera remise à l’acquéreur.
Galerie Beaubourg, Paris-Barcelone.
Private Collection, Belgique (acquired in Valencia at the end of the 70s)
_______________________________________________________________
Collection Particulière, Belgique (acquis à Valence à la fin des années 70)