View full screen - View 1 of Lot 121. Venus.

Northern Italian, 16th century

Venus

June 17, 01:21 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

Venus

dark brown patinated bronze statuette, on an ebonized wooden base

H. (bronze) 25 cm, H. (base) 10 cm ; 9 4/5 in., 4in.

____________________________________________

Italie du Nord, XVIe siècle

Vénus levant un bras

statuette en bronze à patine brune, sur un socle en bois tourné noirci

French aristocratic collection, Paris

Collection aristocratique française, Paris