Venus
June 17, 01:21 PM GMT
1,500 - 2,000 EUR
Northern Italian, 16th century
Venus
dark brown patinated bronze statuette, on an ebonized wooden base
H. (bronze) 25 cm, H. (base) 10 cm ; 9 4/5 in., 4in.
____________________________________________
Italie du Nord, XVIe siècle
Vénus levant un bras
statuette en bronze à patine brune, sur un socle en bois tourné noirci