Tableaux Dessins Sculptures 1300-1900, Session II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 214. The Gare de l'Est.

Eugène Galien-Laloue

The Gare de l'Est

June 17, 02:54 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Eugène Galien-Laloue

Paris 1854 - 1941 Chérence

The Gare de l'Est

Signed lower left E. Galien-Laloue

Gouache on strong paper

20 x 31,3 cm ; 7⅞ by 12⅜ in.

____________________________________________

Eugène Galien-Laloue

Paris 1854 - 1941 Chérence

La Gare de l'Est

Signé en bas à gauche E. Galien-Laloue

Gouache sur papier fort

20 x 31,3 cm ; 7⅞ by 12⅜ in.