View full screen - View 1 of Lot 214. The Gare de l'Est.
214

Eugène Galien-Laloue

The Gare de l'Est

Estimate:

6,000

to
- 8,000 EUR

Eugène Galien-Laloue

Eugène Galien-Laloue

The Gare de l'Est

The Gare de l'Est

Estimate:

6,000

to
- 8,000 EUR

Current bid:

6,000

EUR

(7 bids, reserve met)

Lot closes:

Lot closes:

1 day, 23 hours

1 day, 23 hours

June 17, 02:54 PM (GMT)

June 17, 02:54 PM (GMT)

Eugène Galien-Laloue

Paris 1854 - 1941 Chérence

The Gare de l'Est

Signed lower left E. Galien-Laloue

Gouache on strong paper

20 x 31,3 cm ; 7⅞ by 12⅜ in.

____________________________________________

Eugène Galien-Laloue

Paris 1854 - 1941 Chérence

La Gare de l'Est

Signé en bas à gauche E. Galien-Laloue

Gouache sur papier fort

20 x 31,3 cm ; 7⅞ by 12⅜ in.

To request a Condition Report, please contact clemence.enriquez@sothebys.com