View full screen - View 1 of Lot 209. The conversation behind the trees.
209

Henri-Joseph Harpignies

The conversation behind the trees

Estimate:

4,000

to
- 6,000 EUR

Henri-Joseph Harpignies

Henri-Joseph Harpignies

Estimate:

4,000

to
- 6,000 EUR

Current bid:

4,200

EUR

(4 bids, reserve met)

Lot closes:

Lot closes:

2 days, 17 hours

2 days, 17 hours

June 17, 02:49 PM (GMT)

June 17, 02:49 PM (GMT)

Henri-Joseph Harpignies

Valenciennes 1819 - 1916 Saint-Privé

Signed and dated lower left h j harpignies : 1865.

Watercolour, pen and ink on paper

32,3 x 49,2 cm ; 12¾ by 19⅜ in.

____________________________________________

Henri-Joseph Harpignies

Conversation derrière les arbres

Signé et daté en bas à gauche h j harpignies : 1865.

Aquarelle, plume et encre sur papier

To request a Condition Report, please contact clemence.enriquez@sothebys.com