Tableaux Dessins Sculptures 1300-1900, Session II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 210. Bridge over the Loire .

Henri-Joseph Harpignies

Bridge over the Loire

June 17, 02:51 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Henri-Joseph Harpignies

Valenciennes 1819 - 1916 Saint-Privé

Bridge over the Loire

Signed and dated lower right h j harpignies 78

Watercolour and pen on paper

26,7 x 38 cm ; 10½ by 15 in.

____________________________________________

Henri-Joseph Harpignies

Pont de la Loire

Signé et daté en bas à droite h j harpignies 78

Aquarelle et crayon sur papier

26,7 x 38 cm ; 10½ by 15 in.

Anonymous sale, Paris, Cornette de Saint Cyr, 19 December 2018, lot 2.
Vente anonyme, Paris, Cornette de Saint Cyr, 19 décembre 2018, lot 2.