Tableaux, Dessins, Sculptures 1300-1900
Bust of a Gentleman | Buste d'Homme
November 10, 03:37 PM GMT
3,000 - 5,000 EUR
French, late 18th century
Etienne Dantoine (1737-1809)
Bust of a Gentleman
terracotta bust
signed D'antoine
50 x 50 cm ; 19¾ by 19¾ in.
___________________________________________
France, fin du XVIIIe siècle
Etienne Dantoine (1737-1809)
Buste d'Homme
buste en terre cuite
signé D'antoine
50 x 50 cm ; 19¾ by 19¾ in.