Tableaux, Dessins, Sculptures 1300-1900

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 98. Bust of a Gentleman | Buste d'Homme.

Etienne Dantoine

Bust of a Gentleman | Buste d'Homme

November 10, 03:37 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

French, late 18th century

Etienne Dantoine (1737-1809)

Bust of a Gentleman

terracotta bust

signed D'antoine

50 x 50 cm ; 19¾ by 19¾ in.

___________________________________________

France, fin du XVIIIe siècle

Etienne Dantoine (1737-1809)

Buste d'Homme

buste en terre cuite

signé D'antoine

50 x 50 cm ; 19¾ by 19¾ in.