June 1, 01:54 PM GMT
1,500 - 1,700 EUR
A Chinese silver teapot, 19th century
the body chased with scrolls and phenix, the pout base shaped as a fish head, detachable domed cover, flat handle
Théière en argent, Chine, XIXe siècle
le corps ciselé de rinceaux et phénix, la base du bec verseur en forme de tête de poisson, le couvercle amovible, l'anse plate
28.5 cm high, 503 g. ; 11 1/5in., 16oz 3 dwt