Style Paris : Orfèvrerie

Style Paris : Orfèvrerie

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 136. A silver-gilt tumbler, Primus Dortaller, 1569-1576 | Timbale en vermeil par Primus Dortaller, Nuremberg, 1569-1576.

A silver-gilt tumbler, Primus Dortaller, 1569-1576 | Timbale en vermeil par Primus Dortaller, Nuremberg, 1569-1576

November 16, 04:20 PM GMT

5,000 - 8,000 EUR

A silver-gilt tumbler, Primus Dortaller, 1569-1576

of truncated shape, decorated with interlacing foliage and floral cartridges on a partially matted background, the matted base

Height 4 1/3in., 5.22 oz

_______________________________________________________________

Timbale en vermeil par Primus Dortaller, Nuremberg, 1569-1576

de forme tronconique, à décor d'entrelacs de rinceaux et de cartouches fleuris sur fond partiellement amati, la base amatie

Haut. 11 cm, 148 g.