108. Solomon Borisovich Nikritin
Portrait
Russian Pictures
Lot 108
June 8, 02:57 PM GMT
2,500 - 3,500 GBP
Solomon Borisovich Nikritin
1898 - 1965
gouache and oil on paper
Sheet: 27.5 by 20cm, 10 ¾ by 7 ¾ in.
Condition report
Provenance
Le Cheval d'Ali Khan
Estimate: 400 - 600 EUR
Deux danseurs
Estimate: 2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Estimate: 300,000 - 500,000 SGD
Estimate: 65,000 - 85,000 SGD
Sans titre (Nu : Femme assise)
Estimate: 500 - 1,000 EUR
Estimate: 40,000 - 60,000 SGD
Vase de fleurs
Estimate: 15,000 - 20,000 EUR
Estimate: 26,000 - 40,000 SGD
Deux femmes de dos
Estimate: 200 - 300 EUR
Estimate: 160,000 - 280,000 SGD