Past/Forward - Part I
Past/Forward - Part I
Untitled
October 26, 04:05 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
Jean-Michel Atlan
1913 - 1960
Untitled
signed Atlan and dated 59 (lower right); signed ATLAN and dated 59 (on the stretcher)
50 x 73.5 cm ; 19 11/16 x 28 15/16 in.
Painted in 1959.
_____________________________________________________________
Jean-Michel Atlan
1913 - 1960
Sans Titre
signé Atlan et daté 59 (en bas à droite); signé ATLAN et daté 59 (sur le châssis)
huile sur toile
50 x 73.5 cm; 19 11/16 x 28 15/16 in.
Peint en 1959.
Duperrier Collection
Private Collection, Paris
Private Collection, Europe
Collection Duperrier
Collection Particulière, Paris
Collection Particulière, Europe
Jacques Polieri, Atlan, Catalogue Raisonné de l'Œuvre complet, Paris, 1996, no. 782, illustrated p.378-379
Jacques Polieri, Atlan, Catalogue Raisonné de l'Œuvre complet, Paris, 1996, no. 782, reproduit p.378-379