Past/Forward - Part I
Past/Forward - Part I
Composition abstraite
October 26, 04:05 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
František Kupka
1871 - 1957
Composition abstraite
signed Kupka (lower right)
watercolour, gouache and pencil on paper
26,5 x 35,3 cm; 10⅜ x 13⅞ in
Executed circa 1921-22.
Pierre Brullé has kindly confirmed the authenticity of this work.
_____________________________________________________________
František Kupka
1871 - 1957
Composition abstraite
signé Kupka (en bas à droite)
aquarelle, gouache et crayon sur papier
26,5 x 35,3 cm; 10⅜ x 13⅞ in
Exécuté vers 1921-22.
L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Pierre Brullé.
Private collection, Europe
Collection particulière, Europe