Past/Forward - Part I

Past/Forward - Part I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 18. Composition abstraite.

František Kupka

Composition abstraite

October 26, 04:05 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

František Kupka

1871 - 1957

Composition abstraite

signed Kupka (lower right)

watercolour, gouache and pencil on paper

26,5 x 35,3 cm; 10⅜ x 13⅞ in

Executed circa 1921-22.

Pierre Brullé has kindly confirmed the authenticity of this work.

_____________________________________________________________

František Kupka

1871 - 1957

Composition abstraite

signé Kupka (en bas à droite)

aquarelle, gouache et crayon sur papier

26,5 x 35,3 cm; 10⅜ x 13⅞ in

Exécuté vers 1921-22.

L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Pierre Brullé.

Private collection, Europe

Collection particulière, Europe