Past/Forward - Part II

Past/Forward - Part II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 538. Sans Titre    .

André Lanskoy

Sans Titre

October 29, 01:38 PM GMT

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

André Lanskoy

1902 - 1976

Untitled

signed

96,5 x 134 cm ; 38 x 52¾in.

___________________________________________________________

André Lanskoy

1902 - 1976

Sans Titre

signé

huile sur toile

96,5 x 134 cm ; 38 x 52¾in.

Galerie Weintraub, New York

Private Collection, Canada (acquired from the above circa 1970)

Christie's, London, Post-War and Contemporary Day Sale, 5 February 2004, lot 128

Galerie Weintraub, New York

Collection Particulière, Canada (acquis du précédent dans les années 1970)

Christie's, Londres, Post-War and Contemporary Day Sale, 5 février 2004, lot 128