Past/Forward - Part II

Past/Forward - Part II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 537. Sans Titre    .

Lee Ung-no

Sans Titre

October 29, 01:37 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Lee Ung-no

1904 - 1989

Untitled

signed ; signed, dated 1962 and inscribed in Chinese on the reverse

ink and paper collage on canvas

100 x 81 cm ; 39⅜x 31⅞in.

Executed in 1962.

___________________________________________________________

Lee Ung-no

1904 - 1989

Sans Titre

signé ; signé, daté 1962 et inscrit en chinois au dos

encre et collage de papier sur toile

100 x 81 cm ; 39⅜x 31⅞in.

Exécuté en 1962.

Galerie Paul Facchetti, Paris

Galerie Paul Facchetti, Paris