Past/Forward - Part II

Past/Forward - Part II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 551. Les peintres  .

Massimo Campigli

Les peintres

October 29, 01:52 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Massimo Campigli

1895 - 1971

Les peintres

signed CAMPIGLI and dated 48 (lower right)

35 x 44 cm; 13¾ x 17⅜ in.

Painted in 1948.

_____________________________________________________________

Massimo Campigli

1895 - 1971

Les peintres

signé CAMPIGLI et daté 48 (en bas à droite)

huile sur toile

35 x 44 cm; 13¾ x 17⅜ in.

Peint en 1948.

Galleria Tega, Milan

Private collection, Europe

Galleria Tega, Milan

Collection particulière, Europe

Archives Campigli, Nicola Campigli, Eva Weiss & Marcus Weiss, Campigli, catalogue raisonné, Milan, 2013, Vol. II, no. 48-037, illustrated p. 583

Archives Campigli, Nicola Campigli, Eva Weiss & Marcus Weiss, Campigli, catalogue raisonné, Milan, 2013, Vol. II, no. 48-037, reproduit p. 583