Mick Jagger, Paris 1985
March 11, 02:40 PM GMT
3,000 - 6,000 EUR
Claude Gassian
b.1949
Mick Jagger, Paris 1985
signed, titled, dated 1985 and numbered 3/5 on the reverse
silver print
121 x 81 cm ; 47⅝x 31⅞in. (image)
141 x 98 cm ; 55½x 38 9/16 in. (framed)
Executed in 1985, the work is number 3 from an edition of 5.
Claude Gassian
b.1949
Mick Jagger, Paris 1985
signé, titré, daté 1985 et numéroté 3/5 au dos
tirage argentique
Exécutée en 1985, cette œuvre est le numéro 3 d'une édition en 5 exemplaires.