NOW!

NOW!

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 102. Freddie Mercury, Paris 1984.

Claude Gassian

Freddie Mercury, Paris 1984

March 11, 02:42 PM GMT

1,000 - 2,000 EUR

Claude Gassian

b.1949

Freddie Mercury, Paris 1984

signed, titled, dated 1984 and numbered 1/10 on the reverse

pigmentary print

54,5 x 36 cm ; 21 1/2 x 14 3/16 (image)

73 x 56,5 cm ; 28 3/4 x 22 1/4 in. (framed)

Executed in 1984, this work is number 1 from an edition of 10.

Claude Gassian

b.1949

Freddie Mercury, Paris 1984

signé, titré, daté 1984 et numéroté 1/10 au dos

tirage pigmentaire

Exécutée en 1984, cette oeuvre est le numéro 1 d'une édition en 10 exemplaires.

Artist's studio
Arles, Les rencontres d’Arles, 3 July – 19 September 2010