NOW!

NOW!

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 199. Michael Jackson, Chicago 1988.

Claude Gassian

Michael Jackson, Chicago 1988

March 11, 04:14 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,500 EUR

Claude Gassian

b.1949

Michael Jackson, Chicago 1988

signed, titled, dated 1988 on the reverse

chromogenic print / C-print

53 x 80 cm ; 20⅞x 31½in. (image)

58 x 84 cm ; 22 13/16 x 31½in. (framed)

Executed in 1988.

Claude Gassian

b.1949

Michael Jackson, Chicago 1988

signé, titré, daté 1988 au dos

tirage chromogène / C-print

Exécuté en 1988.

Artist's studio