View full screen - View 1 of Lot 200. Keith Richards, Anvers 1973.

Claude Gassian

Keith Richards, Anvers 1973

March 11, 04:18 PM GMT

1,000 - 2,000 EUR

Claude Gassian

b.1949

Keith Richards, Anvers 1973

signed, titled, dated 1973 and numbered 11/15 on the reverse

silver print

36 x 55,5 cm ; 14 3/16 x 21⅞in. (image)

54 x 74,5 cm ; 21¼x 29 5/16 in. (framed)

Executed in 1973, this work is number 11 from an edition of 15.

Claude Gassian

b.1949

Keith Richards, Anvers 1973

signé, titré, daté 1973 et numéroté 11/15 au dos

tirage argentique

Exécutée en 1973, cette oeuvre est le numéro 11 d'une édition en 15 exemplaires.

Artist's studio
Lyon, Musée d'art contemporain, Claude Gassian - Intersections, 5 June - 3 August 2003, illustrated p. 98-99
Arles, Les rencontres d’Arles, 3 July – 19 September 2010

Claude Gassian, Claude Gassian – Photographies 1970-2001, La Martinière, Paris, 2001, p. 92-93, illustrated