Life is Beautiful: Milan
Life is Beautiful: Milan
Property of a Lady
Vase and tray (Vaso e vassoio)
October 7, 04:22 PM GMT
1,000 - 2,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
Vase and tray
Cartier
1990
(Vaso e vassoio)
Glass vase decorated with tri-color band and silver border and Cartier logo on the base, signed Cartier Paris, numbered,Maker’s mark and assay mark for silver, made in France, and a serving stainless steel and gold tray, signed Cartier,made in Spain. (Vaso di vetro decorato con bordo nei tre colori dell'oro e argento e logo Cartier alla base, firmato Cartier Parigi, numerato, punzone dell’argento e dell’orafo, made in France, e vassoio da portata in acciaio e oro, made in Spain, firmato Cartier.)
To view Shipping Calculator, please click here