View full screen - View 1 of Lot 28. Tramatura.
28

Emilio Scanavino

Tramatura

From the Collection of a Gentleman

Emilio Scanavino

Emilio Scanavino

Tramatura

Tramatura

Emilio Scanavino

1922 - 1986

Tramatura

signed, titled and inscribed on the reverse

Executed in 1975

(firmato, intitolato e iscritto a retro

olio su tela

Eseguito nel 1975)

cm 80x80; inches 31.49 by 31.49

Framed: cm 82,3x82,3x4,1; inches 32.40 by 32.40 by 1.57

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here

This work is in general good condition. There are two superficial scratches on the lower left area, three minor retouching and a tiny paint loss upper right, and a small paint loss by left margin near upper corner. (L'OPERA E' IN BUONE CONDIZIONI. DUE GRAFFI SUPERFICIALI NEL QUADRANTE INFERIORE SINISTRO. TRE PICCOLE REINTERGRAZIONI DI COLORE E UNA MICROCADUTA NEL QUADRANTE SUPERIORE DESTRO. UNA MICRO CADUTA LUNGO IL MARGINE SINISTRO VERSO L'ANGOLO SUPERIORE).

Please note: Condition 11 of the Conditions of Business for Buyers (Online Only) is not applicable to this lot (Si prega di notare che l'articolo 11 delle Condizioni Generali di Vendita (Online Only) non è applicabile per questo lotto).

Artstudio, Rome

Acquired from the above by the actual owner (Ivi acquistato dall'attuale proprietario)

Georgina Graglia Scanavino, Carlo Pirovano, Scanavino. Catalogo generale, Milano 2000, Volume secondo, p. 618, n. 1975 138, illustrated