View full screen - View 1 of Lot 27. Dittico.
27

Emilio Vedova

Dittico

From a Private Collection, Venice

Emilio Vedova

Emilio Vedova

Dittico

Dittico

From a Private Collection, Venice

Emilio Vedova

1919 - 2006

Dittico


signed, titled, dedicated and dated 1977-8 on the reverse; acrylic and nitro paint on board, two elements

This work is registered at the Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venice under n. FV310 and it is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity


(firmato, intitolato, dedicato e datato 1977-8 sul retro, pittura acrilica e pittura alla nitro su cartoncino, due elementi

Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia con il numero FV310 ande accompagnata da certificato di autenticità)


cm 14,9x9,9 each; inches 6.25 by 3.89

Framed: cm 25x31x3,5; inches 9.84 by 12.20 by 1.37


To view Shipping Calculator, please click here

This work is in very good condition. Very minor traces of wearing by the corners. (L'OPERA E' IN CONDIZIONI MOLTO BUONE. VI SONO MINORI TRACCE DI USURA IN CORRISPONDENZA DEGLI ANGOLI).


Please note: Condition 11 of the Conditions of Business for Buyers (Online Only) is not applicable to this lot (Si prega di notare che l'articolo 11 delle Condizioni Generali di Vendita (Online Only) non è applicabile per questo lotto).


The lot is sold in the condition it is in at the time of sale. The condition report is provided to assist you with assessing the condition of the lot and is for guidance only. Any reference to condition in the condition report for the lot does not amount to a full description of condition. The images of the lot form part of the condition report for the lot. Certain images of the lot provided online may not accurately reflect the actual condition of the lot. In particular, the online images may represent colors and shades which are different to the lot's actual color and shades. The condition report for the lot may make reference to particular imperfections of the lot but you should note that the lot may have other faults not expressly referred to in the condition report for the lot or shown in the online images of the lot. The condition report may not refer to all faults, restoration, alteration or adaptation. The condition report is a statement of opinion only. For that reason, the condition report is not an alternative to taking your own professional advice regarding the condition of the lot. NOTWITHSTANDING THIS ONLINE CONDITION REPORT OR ANY DISCUSSIONS CONCERNING A LOT, ALL LOTS ARE OFFERED AND SOLD "AS IS" IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONDITIONS OF SALE/BUSINESS APPLICABLE TO THE RESPECTIVE SALE.

Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner in the Eighties (Acquistato direttamente dall'artista dall'attuale proprietario negli anni Ottanta)