View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1. Lapis lazuli, enamel and diamond pendant (Pendente in lapislazuli, smalto e diamanti).

Michele della Valle

Lapis lazuli, enamel and diamond pendant (Pendente in lapislazuli, smalto e diamanti)

2

Michele della Valle

Michele della Valle

Michele della Valle

Lapis lazuli, enamel and diamond pendant

(Pendente in Lapislazuli, smalto e diamanti)

Depicting Punta della Dogana in Venice, set with polished lapis lazuli and enamel enhanced with brilliant-cut diamonds, signed Michele della Valle, Italian maker's mark.

(Raffigurante Punta della Dogana, a Venezia, decorata con lapislazuli, smalto e diamanti di taglio brillante, firmata Michele della Valle, punzone dell'orafo.)

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here

To request a Condition Report for this lot, please contact sara.miconi@sothebys.com

In excellet condition.

Signed Michele della Valle, accompanied by original case.

(In eccellenti condizioni. Firmato Michele della Valle, accompagnato da custodia originale)