Life is Beautiful: Milan

Life is Beautiful: Milan

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 86. Emerald and diamond 'Trombino' ring (Anello con smeraldo e diamanti 'Trombino').

Property of a Lady

Bulgari

Emerald and diamond 'Trombino' ring (Anello con smeraldo e diamanti 'Trombino')

October 7, 03:27 PM GMT

3,000 - 6,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Bulgari

Emerald and diamond 'Trombino' ring

(Anello con smeraldo e diamanti 'Trombino')

Set with a step-cut emerald stated to weigh 1.83 carats, the mount set with brilliant-cut and baguette diamonds, size 55, signed Bulgari, Italian assay mark for gold.

(Decorato con uno smeraldo di tagli rettangolare entro montatura in diamanti di taglio brillante e baguette, misura 55, firmato Bulgari, inciso 1.83 carati, punzone dell'oro.)

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here