La Mystique de l'Indochine: Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 28. Nguyen Tri Minh (1924-2010), Houses on the riverbank of Saigon | Nguyen Tri Minh (1924-2010)  西貢河畔房舍.

Nguyen Tri Minh (1924-2010), Houses on the riverbank of Saigon | Nguyen Tri Minh (1924-2010) 西貢河畔房舍

April 28, 10:27 AM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Nguyen Tri Minh (1924-2010)

Houses on the riverbank of Saigon

signed Ng Tri Minh (lower right)

Executed circa 1965-1970

46 x 96.5 cm. 18⅛ x 38 in.

Nguyen Tri Minh (1924-2010)

Maisons au bord de la rivière de Saïgon

signée Ng Tri Minh (en bas à droite)

huile sur toile

Peinte vers 1965-1970

46 x 96,5 cm, 18⅛ x 38 in.

Nguyen Tri Minh (1924-2010)

西貢河畔房舍

藝術家簽名

布面油畫

約1965至1970年間作

46 x 96.5 公分, 18⅛ x 38 英寸