La Mystique de l'Indochine: Paris
April 28, 10:25 AM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Aladar Farkas (1909-1981)
Fight in Vietnam (Harcoló Vietnam)
signed FARKAS A, dated 1965
bronze wooden base
Executed circa 1965
(2)
H 23.1 x W 35.4 x D 14.3 cm (without the base). 9⅛ x 14 x 5⅝ in.
Aladar Farkas (1909-1981)
La lutte au Vietnam (Harcoló Vietnam)
signée FARKAS A, datée 1965
bronze, socle en bois
Réalisée vers 1965
(2)
H 23,1 x W 35,4 x D 14,3 cm (sans le socle), 9⅛ x 14 x 5⅝ in.
Aladar Farkas (1909-1981)
越南戰地上的愛國戰士
藝術家簽名
青銅
約1965年作
(2)
高 23.1 cm (9⅛in.) 長 35.4 cm (14 in.) 濶 14.3 cm (5⅝in.) (不連座)
Magvető Könyvkiadó, Vietnam - Farkas Aladár plasztikái, Budapest, 1967, cover and no. 14
Magvető Könyvkiadó 編,越南 - Aladár Farkas 的雕塑,布達佩斯,1967, 封面及圖版 14
This lot comes with the catalogue 'Vietnam - Farkas Aladár plasztikái'.
附 '越南 - Aladár Farkas 的雕塑' 圖錄