La Mystique de l'Indochine: Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 25. Aladar Farkas (1909-1981), Fight in Vietnam (Harcoló Vietnam) | Aladar Farkas (1909-1981)  越南戰地上的愛國戰士.

Aladar Farkas (1909-1981), Fight in Vietnam (Harcoló Vietnam) | Aladar Farkas (1909-1981) 越南戰地上的愛國戰士

April 28, 10:25 AM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Aladar Farkas (1909-1981)

Fight in Vietnam (Harcoló Vietnam)

signed FARKAS A, dated 1965

bronze wooden base

Executed circa 1965

(2)

H 23.1 x W 35.4 x D 14.3 cm (without the base). 9⅛ x 14 x 5⅝ in.

Aladar Farkas (1909-1981)

La lutte au Vietnam (Harcoló Vietnam)

signée FARKAS A, datée 1965

bronze, socle en bois

Réalisée vers 1965

(2)

H 23,1 x W 35,4 x D 14,3 cm (sans le socle), 9⅛ x 14 x 5⅝ in.

Aladar Farkas (1909-1981)

越南戰地上的愛國戰士

藝術家簽名

青銅

約1965年作

(2)

高 23.1 cm (9⅛in.) 長 35.4 cm (14 in.) 濶 14.3 cm (5⅝in.) (不連座)

Magvető Könyvkiadó, Vietnam - Farkas Aladár plasztikái, Budapest, 1967, cover and no. 14

Magvető Könyvkiadó 編,越南 - Aladár Farkas 的雕塑,布達佩斯1967, 封面及圖版 14

This lot comes with the catalogue 'Vietnam - Farkas Aladár plasztikái'.

附 '越南 - Aladár Farkas 的雕塑' 圖錄